Former Assets of Genie Mfg.

Aside

ONLINE ONLY AUCTION
Former Assets of: Genie Mfg, Rush, NY

COMPLETE BOTTLING / FILLING LINE
• PACKAGING

MACHINERY & EQUIPMENT • SEWING

Bidding Starts: 10:00 AM EST August 11th
Bidding Ends: 4:00 PM ST August 16th

FEATURING: ELF 12 Bottle Filling Machine System w/ Pumps, Water Monitoring, (4) Stainless Vessels; Cappers; Conveyors; Oden 3000 Filler

Large Electronics Mfg. Firm – Surplus to Continuing Operations

Aside

ONLINE ONLY: Plant Relocation – Surplus to Continuing Operations

LARGE ELECTRONIC MFG. FIRM – ROCHESTER, NY
Bidding Starts: Monday, August 2nd @ 10:30 AM
Bidding Ends: Friday, August 6th @ 12: 00 PM

Press Brakes, Punch Presses, Squaring Shear, Toolroom Machines, Belt Sander, Pallet Racking, Late Air Compressors, 36″ Timesaver, Mazak Turning Centers, Amana King Fabricator, (3) Bridgeports, 612 Surface Grinder and MORE being added each week!

Patrick Concrete Constructors

Aside

3-DAY ONLINE ONLY AUCTION
Starts: October 27th @ 10:00 AM EST
Ends: October 29th @ 1:00 PM EST

By Order of Secured Creditor
Patrick Concrete Constructors, Inc.
10046 Route 36 South, Dansville, NY

Highlights: Case Tractor Loader Model 570MXT; Case Model CX135SR Excavator; Case Model CX80 Excavator; Case Compact Tract Loader Model TR270VCTL – Dansville, NY

Downsizing of Major Contract Manufacturing Companies

Aside

3- DAY ONLINE ONLY PUBLIC AUCTION

STARTS: SEPTEMBER 29TH @ 10:30 AM EST
ENDS: OCTOBER 1ST @ 4:00 PM EST

Machinery & Equipment

Large Machine Tool Online Auction Includes: CNC VTL’s; Lathes; Comparators; Bridgeports; VMC; Double Spindle CNC Lathes; Saws; 10; x ¼” Shear; Air Compressors; Punch Presses; CMM; HMC; Forklifts; Scrap; Tooling; Hone; T & C Grinders; Inspection Equipment; Etc. – Rochester, NY

Genesee Global Group

Aside

ONLINE ONLY PUBLIC AUCTION

Surplus to the Continuing Operations of
GENESEE GLOBAL GROUP, INC.
975 John St., West Henrietta, NY 14584

BIDDING STARTS: April 27, 2020 @ 10:30 AM EST
BIDDING ENDS:  May 1, 2020 @ 1:00 PM EST

Highlights: Niagara, Minster & Federal Punch Presses from 32 Ton OBI to 200 Ton Straightside. PLUS: Niagara HB55-4-6 Press Brake with CNC Backgage; Timesaver #137-2HDCMW Sheet Sander; Coil Handling Equipment; Genesis Systems; Robotic Welder; Coil Storage Racking – Rochester, NY

Paley Studios, Inc.

Aside

NOVEMBER 20, 2019 @ 10 AM EST
ONSITE & ONLINE AUCTION

PALEY STUDIOS, INC.– ROCHESTER, NY
Fabrication Facility of World Renowned Sculptor Albert Paley

Highlights: Antique Wrough Iron Gates; Vises; Stevedore Carts; Swage Blocks and Tools; Ring Roller with Sizers; 8,000# Caterpillar Forklift; 70 Ton Bulldozer; 3-4 HP Pneumatic Handheld Grinders; Wrought Iron and Cast Iron Anvils – Some English and Very Hard to Find! JLG 8000# Telehandler; 3DP1000 Printer; Welders; Acorn Plates; Mill; Saws; Bridge Cranes; Rollers; Forklifts; Drill; Racking; Newer Office Furniture; Heat Treat; Blacksmith Tools; Drop Hammer; Fasteners & MUCH MORE!

Morris Machine Services

Aside

Sept. 9-12th: 3-Day Online Only
VERY LATE MODEL MACHINES PLANT CLOSED

HIGHLIGHTS: TRAK 1440 LATHE ; TRAK BED MILLS; CLAUSING -METOSA ENGINE LATHE; HARDINGE LATHES; HARDINGE CHUCKER; SAWS; SURFACE GRINDER; JUMP SHEAR

Poor Cow Leather

Aside

2-DAY LIQUIDATION & PUBLIC AUCTION
STORE CLOSED
COMPLETE LEATHER GOODS STORE

By Order of Secured Creditor
POOR COW LEATHER
700 W. State St., Olean, NY

LIQUIDATION: Thurs. 12/20 & Fri. 12/21: 11 AM –7:00 PM

AUCTION (If Necessary): Sat. 12/22 @ 10:00 AM (Inspection @ 9:00 AM)

Progressive Discounts Daily till Everything is Sold – Selling to the Walls! Partial List: Men’s, Women, Kids Leather Jackets; Vests; Chaps; Bike Gear; Leather Bags & Purses; Belts; Leather & Suede Shoes (Carolina, Minnetonka, etc.); Boots, Hats, Shirts, Sweatshirts, Sunglasses, Rain Gear; Wallets; Jewelry; Displays; Shelving; Merchandisers; & Much More!

Zink Shirts

Aside

Wednesday, Oct. 24th @ 10:00 AM
ONSITE ONLY PUBLIC AUCTION
Business Closed – Screenprinting Shop

Assets of: Zink Shirts
214 W. Second St., Oswego, NY

Selling: MX Sportsman 8-Color Textile Press W/ 60″ Dryer; Screen Frames; Stahl Hotronix STX20 Press, (2012 Mfg); Violux 3002S Exposure Unit, 4 X 6′; 4-Head Frame Attachment; Geo Knight K20 Hot Press; Single Color Print Press; I-R 2545 Vertical Air Compressor w/ Dryer & More!

Morrell Mfg.

Aside

SEPTEMBER 19TH @ 10:30 AM
ONSITE & ONLINE PUBLIC AUCTION
Plant Closed – CNC Machinery & Toolroom

Assets of: MORRELL MFG. & DEVELOPMENT, INC. 19 Silver Street, Rochester, NY

Selling: Mazak, Matsuura, Okuma, Hardinge CNC Vertical Machining Centers; Optical Comparator; Einden Precision Indexer; Bridgeport Miller; Surface Grinder; Precision Measuring Tools & Much More!